Back to top

RING BLOWER

RING BLOWER
RING BLOWER

RING BLOWER Specification

  • Pressure Range
  • 100-350 mbar
  • Flow Rate
  • 70 to 1050 m3/hr
  • Vaccum Range
  • Up to -320 mbar
  • Motor Power
  • 1 HP to 20 HP
  • Max Pressure
  • 350 mbar
  • Life Span
  • Long Operational Life (Over 20,000 hours under normal use)
  • Output Power
  • 0.25 kW to 15 kW
  • Power
  • 0.25 kW to 15 kW
  • Product Type
  • Single Stage/Double Stage Ring Blower
  • Material
  • Aluminum Alloy
  • Capacity
  • 70-1050 m3/hr
  • Pressure
  • Up to 350 mbar
  • Application
  • Aeration, Vacuum Conveying, Water Treatment, Printing, Packaging, Pneumatic Conveying
  • Frequency (MHz)
  • 50 Hz
  • Motor Speed
  • 2800 RPM
  • Noise Level
  • 72 dB(A)
  • Power Source
  • Electric
  • Voltage
  • 220-240 V
  • Weight
  • 15 kg (approx)
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 400 x 300 x 350 mm (approx)
  • Color
  • Silver & Blue
  • Drive Type
  • Direct Coupled
  • Ambient Temperature Range
  • -20C to +40C
  • Inlet/Outlet Size
  • 1 inch to 4 inch
  • Impeller Type
  • Dynamically balanced, Cast Aluminum
  • Maintenance
  • Oil-Free, Maintenance Free
  • Insulation Class
  • Class F
  • Number of Stages
  • Single and Double stage options
  • Mounting Type
  • Base Mounted
  • Enclosure
  • IP55 Protection
  • Cooling Type
  • External Fan Cooled
 

RING BLOWER Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5 Days
 

About RING BLOWER



Discover SPECIAL, superlative value with our Elite RING BLOWER-your LAST CHANCE to secure STELLAR savings on a maintenance-free performer! With base-mounted design and IP55 enclosure, this external fan-cooled blower offers both single and double stage options. Engineered with a dynamically balanced, cast aluminum impeller, it's oil-free, reliable, and built for longevity-operating over 20,000 hours under normal use. Suitably colored silver & blue, offering flow rates from 70 to 1050 m3/hr, it excels in aeration, water treatment, vacuum conveying, and more. Stand out with ELITE performance and exceptional efficiency!

RING BLOWER: Applications and Versatility

The RING BLOWER is specifically designed for dynamic usage across applications such as aeration, vacuum conveying, water treatment, packaging, and pneumatic conveying. Used as a central component in industrial systems, it ensures optimum air movement and maintains superior flow rates. Ideal for printing presses or manufacturing conveyors, this elite unit effectively addresses challenging environments where consistent air pressure or vacuum is essential. Its robust performance makes it an essential tool for manufacturers, suppliers, and exporters alike.


Certifications, Market & Payment Solutions

Our RING BLOWER is compliant with industry-leading standards, assuring reliability and safety for users. Main domestic markets include India, with efficient transport services and shipment options available for every order. Payment terms are flexible, accommodating proposal amounts to streamline procurement. Rapid shipment and thoughtful customer support further enhance our service, ensuring each client receives their product within the agreed timeframe, securely and in perfect working condition.


FAQ's of RING BLOWER:


Q: How does the RING BLOWER ensure maintenance-free operation?

A: The RING BLOWER features an oil-free, dynamically balanced cast aluminum impeller, ensuring smooth performance and eliminating the need for regular lubrication or maintenance interventions.

Q: What applications benefit the most from the RING BLOWER?

A: Industries such as aeration, vacuum conveying, water treatment, packaging, printing, and pneumatic conveying benefit from its superior pressure, robust construction, and reliable operation.

Q: When should I choose a single stage over a double stage RING BLOWER?

A: Single stage models are ideal for standard pressure and flow needs, while double stage blowers are best for demanding applications requiring higher pressure differentials, such as complex vacuum or conveying processes.

Q: Where can I install the RING BLOWER?

A: Designed with base mounting and IP55 enclosure, the RING BLOWER can be safely installed in industrial environments, including production floors, treatment plants, and packaging units.

Q: What is the benefit of the RING BLOWER's direct coupled drive type?

A: The direct coupled drive ensures maximum efficiency by minimizing transmission losses, leading to improved energy savings, reliable operation, and longer life.

Q: How do I arrange transport services or shipment for my order?

A: We offer efficient transport services and secure shipment options for local and national deliveries. Once your proposal amount is confirmed, we coordinate delivery as per your location and agreed terms.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Ring Blower Category

0.5HP RING BLOWER

0.5HP RING BLOWER

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Pressure : Other, 170 mbar

Voltage : 220V / 380V

Product Type : Others, Ring Blower

Power Source : Other, Electric

Frequency (MHz) : 50/60 Hz

2HP RING BLOWER

2HP RING BLOWER

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Pressure : Other, 230 mbar

Voltage : 220V / 380V

Product Type : Others, Ring Blower

Power Source : Other, Electric

Frequency (MHz) : 50 / 60 Hz

TURBINE BLOWER

TURBINE BLOWER

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Pressure : Other, 150 250 mbar

Voltage : 220V / 380V AC

Product Type : Others, Turbine Blower

Power Source : Other, Electric

Frequency (MHz) : 50 / 60 Hz

RING BLOWER FOR FISHING

RING BLOWER FOR FISHING

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Pressure : Other, 150250 mbar

Voltage : 220/380 V

Product Type : Others, Ring Blower for Fishing

Power Source : Other, Electric

Frequency (MHz) : 50 / 60 Hz